Sega Saturn - QR Code - Click to Zoom In

Sega Saturn RSS Feed RSS Feed
Sega Saturn RSS Feed One Game A Day
Computer & Videogames Auctions 160x600

Sega Saturn Game Information

Sakura Taisen (Fukkokuban)

サクラ大戦 (復刻版)

GS-9151

Sakura Taisen (Fukkokuban) (サクラ大戦 (復刻版)) is a Simulation - Adventure game, developed by Sega AM7 (Amusement R&D Dept.#7) [Overworks] / Sega Enterprises, Ltd. / Red / Nextech Co., Ltd. and published by Sega Enterprises, Ltd., which was released in Japan in 1997 for the Sega Saturn.

Revised Hepburn (Hebon-shiki): Sakura Taisen (Fukkokuban)
Nippon-shiki: Sakura Taisen (Hukkokuban)
Kunrei-shiki: Sakura Taisen (Hukkokuban)

Top :: Bottom Core Data

Sega Saturn Game - Sakura Taisen (Fukkokuban) (Japan) [GS-9151] - Cover

Sega Saturn Database - Best of Sega Saturn Games  Best of SS Games!

Japanese Exclusive Release


Region: Japan
Developer: Sega AM7 (Amusement R&D Dept.#7) [Overworks] / Sega Enterprises, Ltd. / Red / Nextech Co., Ltd.
Publisher: Sega Enterprises, Ltd.
Release Date: 1997-06-20
Release Price: 8800 Yens
Box / Packaging: Double CD Case in a Box Set
Number of Players: Unknown
Age Rating: Sega Saturn Database - { 推奨年齢 全年齢 } - Suitable for All Ages
Barcode(s):
Official Barcode
Sega Saturn Database - Barcode (EAN): 4974365091514
Peripheral(s) Compatibility: Unknown
External Cartridge Required: None
Compatible with VideoCD Card: Unknown
Rarity Rating:
Price Rating:

Sega Saturn Hardware Compatibility

Language(s)
In GameUnknown
In the Manual
On the Back Cover
Playability for non-japanese peopleUnknown

Game Ratings
Satakore User Rating
Unrated at The Moment
SatMag (Jpn) Readers 9,3755 / 10 - [rank: 24 / 945]
Console News (Fr) 94 %
JoyPad (Fr) 5 / 5 - 94 %

Usage of Memory Backup: Unknown
Minimum Memory Required: Unknown
Type of Backup: Unknown
Type of Video Files: Unknown
Type of Sound and Music Files: Unknown
Omake / Bonus(es) on CD: Unknown


Alt. Versions

5 Entries


From the Same Series

* * *
Sakura Taisen Series


Data Collection
16 Items

#ItemInternal Code / Catalog
1CD1670-8945
2CD2670-8946
3Double CD CaseNone
4Manual672-3884
5Spine Card670-8947
6Front Cover670-8948
7Back Cover670-8949
8Regcard670-8950
9Poster670-9044
10Telephone Challenge Flyer670-9452
11Aspect FlyerNone
12Shuttle Mouse, its Blue Wire Twist Tie and its Plastic Bag in a Cardboard BoxNone
13Shuttle Mouse Manual670-5694A
14Stickers670-9182
15Mouse Pad and its Plastic Bag601-8817-01
16Cardboard Box671-8980
Any error or missing stuff? Please contact us


Who has it? / Who is looking for it?
18 Members

F1ReB4LL - rockieyu - scarface_one - 1 anonymous user / (Total: 4)
ave - Crono - DemonKN - gilles_sat - liliano - PigSaint - Saturngeek - Wesker / (Total: 8)
Benj81 - MUR_ITA - SaturnHST / (Total: 3)
Monsieur_B / (Total: 1)
Oldgamer24 - sibuntel / (Total: 2)


Revisions

No known revision for this game
Any error or missing stuff? Please contact us


Variants / Minor Revisions / Alt. Versions

No known variant / minor revision / alt. version for this game
Any error or missing stuff? Please contact us


Promo Sleeves

No known promo sleeve for this game
Any error or missing stuff? Please contact us

Top :: Bottom Multimedia DataPicture(s) :: Screenshots :: Video(s) :: Review :: Flyer }

Picture of the Actual Game

Sega Saturn Game - Sakura Taisen (Fukkokuban) (Japan) [GS-9151] - サクラ大戦 (復刻版) - Picture #1



No screenshot available - Want to help us?



No Video Available



Review: No Review Available
Flyer: No Flyer Available

Top :: Bottom Tips, Tricks, Cheats and Walkthroughs

None Yet

Top :: Bottom Search Engine

GAMES and TOOLS
Search Criteria:
Game

© Copyright 2005 - 2021 Satakore.com



Page viewed 4332 times

© Copyright 2002 - 2021 Satakore.com - All Rights Reserved